49 30 3030 8077 0

SEMICON Europa – Committee Members

@SEMIEurope

SEMI Europe Technical Programs Committees 

Experts and influential leaders from the industry guide and support SEMI Europe through the committees. For the SEMICON Europa programs, in particular the following committees:

 

Semiconductor Technology Programs Committee (STC)


Michael Arnold,
PEER Group

 

Richard Oechsner,
Fraunhofer IISB

Prof. J.W. Bartha


Johann Bartha,
TU Dresden


Laurent Pain.
CEA-Leti


Brendan Bold
X-FAB


Thomas Passler,
Applied Material


Pietro Canto,
STMicroelectronics


Joachim Pelka,
Fraunhofer


Bernie Capraro,
Intel Ireland Ltd


Markus Pfeffer,
Fraunhofer IISB


Johan Dekoster,
imec


Lothar Pfitzner,
Fraunhofer IISB


 

Guy Dubois,
GDCL Management

Oliver_Pyper_Infineon

Oliver Pyper,
Infineon


 

Mart Graef,
TU Delft (co-chair)

Ionut_Radu

Ionut Radu,
Soitec (co-chair)


 

Winfried Kaiser,
Zeiss


Stephan Raithel,
DAS

Heuken
 

Michael Heuken,
AIXTRON

Sprey

Fred Roozeboom
Eindhoven University of Technology


Wilfried Lerch,
Centrotherm


Hessel Sprey
ASM Belgium N.V.

 

Didier Louis,
CEA-Leti

 
 

> top

 

Advanced Packaging Conference Committee (APC)

Mehmet Akcit, Hesse GmbH


Mehmet Akcit,
Hesse GmbH

  Andy Longford

Andy Longford, 
PandA Europe (co-chair)


Rolf Aschenbrenner,
Frauenhofer IZM

 
 

Jens Mueller, 
IMAPS Europe Chapter

 

Hans Auer,
Evatec

 

 
Pascal Oberndorff,
NXP

 


Eric Beyne,
imec

 

 

Thomas Oppert,
Pac Tech

 


Peter Cockburn,
Xcerra

 

 
Amandine Pizzagalli,
Yole Développement

 

Ivan Galesic OSRAM

Ivan Galesic,
OSRAM

 
  Poupon, Gilles

Gilles Poupon,
CEA-Leti
 

 

Michel Garnier,
STMicroelectronics

 
 

Klaus Pressel,
Infineon

 

 

Matthias Grossman,
Momentive

 
  Hugo_Pristauz

Hugo Pristauz,
BESI
 

 

Ingo Henkel,
Bosch

 
 

Reinhart Richter,
Ebara
 
Graham Jones
 

Graham Jones,
CMT Semiconductor Services

 
  Mario_Saliba_Henkel_Ltd

Mario Saliba,
Henkel Ltd
 

Steffen Kröhnert,
NANIUM (co-chair)

 
     

> top

 

 

Fab Management Forum Committee (FMF)


Carsten Deuper,
NXP

  Joerg Recklies, Infineon

Joerg Recklies,
Infineon


Otto Graf,
EPCOS AG

 
  Thomas Richter, Robert Bosch GmbH

Thomas Richter,
Robert Bosch GmbH
 

Manfred Kraxenberger,
ABB Switzerland

 
  Bruno MOUREY TI

Bernhard Riester,
Texas Instruments Deutschland
 
Riccardo Martorelli,  LFoundry

Riccardo Martorelli,
LFoundry
 
  Mario Podewils
Mario von Podewils,
X-Fab Erfurt

 

Serge Nicoleau,
STMicroelectronics
 
     

> top

 

 

Power Electronics Conference Committee


Dirk Brinkmann,
Bosch

  Thomas Neyer, VP R&D, Fairchild Semiconductor

Thomas Neyer,
VP R&D, Fairchild Semiconductor

Léa  Di Cioccio CEA-Leti
Léa  Di Cioccio,
CEA-Leti

 

 

Joe Mai,
Jem Europe

 

Prof_Gueldner_TU_Dresden

Henry Güldner,
TU Dresden
 
 
Herbert Pairitsch,
Infineon

 

Arnost Kopta,
ABB
 
 
Milan Rosina,
Yole Developpement

 

> top

 

 

Innovation Village Committee

Erkki Aaltonen,VTT Ventures


Erkki Aaltonen,
VTT Ventures

 
Jong Sang Choi, Samsung Ventures

Jong Sang Choi,
Samsung Ventures 

Jean-Marc Bally, ASTER Capital

Jean-Marc Bally,
ASTER Capital

 
 

Dr. Dieter Kraft,
Robert Bosch Venture Capital GmbH


Dr. Georg Bodammer, 
Siemens Technology Accelerator GmbH

 
 

Sebastien Paillat, 
ALIAD – Air Liquide Corporate Venture Capital

 
Christophe Desrumaux, CEA Investissement

Christophe Desrumaux,
CEA Investissement

 
 
Jacques Berg

Jacques Berg,
TEL Venture Capital

 

Vic Genco, 
3M New Ventures

 
 
Pascal Vanluchene, Capital-E

Pascal Vanluchene,
Capital-E

 

Tony Chao,
Applied Ventures, LLC

 
     

> top

 

 

FLEXEurope Committee

Karl-Heinz-Bock_Fraunhofer-EMFT


Karl-Heinz Bock,
Technische Universität Dresden

 

Christoph Kutter
Fraunhofer EMFT

Michael Ciesinski

Michael Ciesinski
FlexTech Alliance

 

 
 

Christof Landesberger
Fraunhofer EMFT

 


Istvan Denes
Bosch

 

  Claus-Lichtenberg_Roth_Rau

Claus Lichtenberg,
Roth & Rau BV

jerome_gavillet_cttee

Jerome Gavillet,
CEA-LITEN
 
  Luigi Occhipinti

Luigi Occhipinti,
Uni of Cambridge

 
Mike Hack

Mike Hack
Universal Display Corp. (UDC)
 
  Andreas Toennis

Andreas Toennis,
AIXTRON SE
 
Ryoichi Ishihara

Ryoichi Ishihara
TU Delft
 
  Andre-Zimmermann_Robert-Bosch
Andre Zimmermann,
Universität Stuttgart,
Hahn-Schickard-Gesellschaft

 
Antti Kemppainen

Antti Kemppainen
VTT
 
     

> top

 

For more information on these dynamic committees and to find out how you can participate, contact the SEMI Europe office at semieurope@semi.org.

Share page with AddThis