49.30.3030.8077.0


Program Calendar

Program Calendar

@SEMIEurope 

   
   
List of Speakers
   
   

 

2018 Program Calendar*  

 

Date Program Time Location
TUESDAY
13 Nov 2018
Opening Ceremony & Keynotes   8:45 - 10:15 ICM Munich - Room 14a
Standard Meeting - PV Materials Degradation (TF)  10:00 - 11:15 ICM Munich - Room 12a
Exhibitor Presentations  10:00 - 13:45 TechLounge / Showfloor - Hall A4
Semiconductors: The Driving Force Behind The AI Evolution Session   10:30 - 12:30 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Strategic Materials Conference Europe 2018  11:00 - 19:00 ICM Munich - Room 14a
Fab Management Forum (FMF)   11:00 - 16:30 ICM Munich - Room 14c
Standard Meeting - Int´I Polished Wafer (TF)  11:00 - 11:45 ICM Munich - Room 12b
Heterogeneous Integration Session  11:00 - 13:05 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Press Conference 11:00 - 11:45 Showfloor / Hall C6 
Standard Meeting - PV Si Materials (TF)  11:30 - 12:15 ICM Munich - Room 12a
Standard Meeting - Silicon Wafer GCS (By invitation only)  12:00 - 12:45 ICM Munich - Room 12b
2018FLEX Europe - Be Flexible - (1)
Innovations Enabled By Flexible Electronics 
 
12:30 - 17:40 ICM Munich - Room 13a
Advanced Packaging Conference (APC) - (1)  12:30 - 18:05 ICM Munich - Room 13b
Standard Meeting - PV Materials (TC)  12:30 - 13:45 ICM Munich - Room 12a
The Future Of Smart Computing Session   12:45 - 14:45 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Realizing Europe’s potential in a world redefined by the Digital Transformation 13:15 - 17:00 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Standard Meeting - Int'I Advanced Surface Inspection (TF)  14:00 - 14:45 ICM Munich - Room 12b
SEMI Europe Board Meeting  14:00 - 16:45 ICM Munich - Room 11
Moderne Elektronikprodukte für die Industrie 4.0 aus Dresden 14:00 - 15:00 Konferenzraum B12, Messe München
Standard Meeting - Int'I Advanced Wafer Geometry (TF)  15:00 - 16:45 ICM Munich - Room 12b
Metrology for Emerging Technologies Session   15:00 - 17:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
SEMI Networking Night    19:30 - 23:00 Muenchner Kuenstlerhaus, Munich
WEDNESDAY
14 Nov 2018
2018FLEX Europe - Be Flexible - (2)
Innovations Enabled By Flexible Electronics 
 
9:00 - 14:00 ICM Munich - Room 13a
Advanced Packaging Conference (APC) - (2)  9:00 - 14:00 ICM Munich - Room 13b
Market Briefing  10:00 - 11:05 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
SCREEN - Enabling Technology Diversification in Europe  10:00 - 12:30 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Exhibitor Presentations 10:00 - 13:45 TechLounge / Showfloor - Hall A4
Standard Meeting - Compound Semiconductor Materials (TF & TC)  10:00 - 12:45 ICM Munich - Room 12b
Smart Manufacturing Session  11:45 - 13:50 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4
Novel materials and nano-risk in semiconductor industry 12:00 - 15:15 Conference Room A51, Hall A5  
MEMS Devices from Design to Product Session   12:45 - 14:50 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Talent And Leadership In The Digital Economy Session   14:00 - 16:30 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Standard Meeting - Silicon Wafer (TC)  14:00 - 15:45 ICM Munich - Room 12a
SEMI GAAC (Global Automotive Advisory Council) SMART Automotive Forum   14:30 - 18:10 ICM Munich - Room 13a
Standard Meeting - ESiPAT (By invitation only)  15:00 - 16:30 ICM Munich - Room 13b
Materials Technology Session   15:00 - 17:35 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Career Café  16:30 - 18:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Standard Meeting - ERSC (By invitation only)  16:30 - 18:00 ICM Munich - Room 12a
THURSDAY
15 Nov 2018
Secondary Equipment and Applications Sessions  10:00 - 12:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Smart Mobility Session  10:00 - 12:00 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Exhibitor Presentations 10:00 - 13:45 TechLounge / Showfloor - Hall A4
Battery Session
Batteries Meet SEMICONductors
 
12:15 - 13:45 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
 The SOI Ecosystem and Supply Chain 12:15 - 17:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Power Electronics Session   14:00 - 17:15 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
FRIDAY
16 Nov 2018
Lithography Session  10:00 - 12:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
SEMI Member Breakfast  10:00 - 11:30 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
Cooperation with the Russian microelectronics market 12:15 - 14:00 TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​
SEMI Global Expo Briefing 11:30 - 12:30 TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​

* Changes might occur

   
   
List of Speakers

 

 

2017 Program

Share page with AddThis