49.30.3030.8077.0


Program Calendar 2019

@SEMIEurope 

2019 PROGRAM CALENDAR

 

Date

Program

Time

Location

TUESDAY
12 Nov 2019

Press Conference

9:00 - 10:00

Press Center Halle West

Opening Ceremony & Keynotes

10:00 - 12:00

Showfloor - Hall B1

Exhibitor Presentations 

TBA

Showfloor TechLounge

Standard Meeting - PV Materials Degradation (TF)

10:00 - 11:30

ICM Munich - Room 12a

SMART Workforce

10:00 - 18:30

Showfloor - Hall B2, Inspiration Hub  

Fab Management Forum (FMF)

11:00 - 17:30

ICM Munich - Room 14c

Standard Meeting - Int'l Polished Wafer (TF)

11:00 - 12:30

ICM Munich - Room 12b

Standard Meeting - PV Si Materials (TF)

11:30 - 12:30

ICM Munich - Room 12a

Standard Meeting - Silicon Wafer GCS (By Invitation Only)

12:00 - 13:00

ICM Munich - Room 12b

Standard Meeting - PV Materials (TC)

12:30 - 14:00

ICM Munich - Room 12a

Strategic Materials Conference Europe 2019

12:30 - 18:00

ICM Munich - Room 13a

Advanced Packaging Conference (APC) - (1)

12:00 - 18:10

ICM Munich - Room 14a

TBA

12:45 - 14:45

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

Challenges for Moore’s Law

13:00 - 15:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Standard Meeting - Int'l Advanced Surface Inspection (TF)

14:00 - 15:00

ICM Munich - Room 12b

Standard Meeting - Int' Advanced Wafer Geometry (TF)

15:00 - 17:00

ICM Munich - Room 12b

Technologies for Communication

15:15 - 17:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

SEMI Networking Night   

19:30 - 22:30

Hotel Bayerischer Hof, Munich

WEDNESDAY
13 Nov 2019

Advanced Packaging Conference (APC) - (2) 

9:00 - 13:45

ICM Munich - Room 14a

Strategic Materials Conference Europe 2019 

9:00 - 14:30

ICM Munich - Room 13a

SMART Transportation Forum - SEMI GAAC (Global Automotive Advisory Council)

9:30 - 15:30

ICM Munich - Room 14c

Market Briefing

10:00 - 11:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Standard Meeting - Gases & Liquid Chemicals (TC)

10:00 - 13:00

ICM Munich - Room 12a

Standard Meeting - Compound Semiconductor Materials (TF & TC)

10:00 - 13:00

ICM Munich - Room 12b

SMART Medtech - (1) 

10:00 - 17:00

Showfloor - Hall B2, Inspiration Hub

SCREEN - Solutions for Differentiating Nanoelectronics in Europe

11:00 - 12:30

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

Smart Manufacturing I (Software-centric)

11:30 - 13:30

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Disruptive Computing

12:45 - 14:45

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

MEMS along the Value Chain

14:00 - 16:30

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Standard Meeting - Silicon Wafer (TC)

14:00 - 16:00

ICM Munich - Room 12a

Standard Meeting - ERSC (By Invitation Only)

16:30 - 18:00

ICM Munich - Room 12a

THURSDAY
14 Nov 2019

Smart Photonics

10:00 - 12:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Building a Circular Economy in the Electronics Manufacturing Industry

10:00 - 12:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

SMART Medtech - (2) 

10:00 - 17:00

Showfloor - Hall B2, Inspiration Hub

Smart Manufacturing I (Hardware-centric)

12:15 - 14:15

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

Smart Design | Designing Electronic Systems for Advanced Applications

14:30 - 17:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

3D Printing

14:30 - 15:30

Showfloor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

SMART Design

14:30 - 17:00

Showfloor - TechARENA 1, Hall B1

Technology Trade Wars: a zero-sum game for all ― is there a way out?

15:45 - 17:00

Show floor - TechARENA 2, Hall B1

FRIDAY
15 Nov 2019

TBA

10:00 - 12:00

TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​

TBA

10:00 - 11:30

TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​

TBA

12:15 - 14:00

TechARENA 1 / Showfloor - Hall A4​

TBA

11:30 - 12:30

TechARENA 2 / Showfloor - Hall A4​

 

 

 

List of Speakers

2018 PROGRAM

Share page with AddThis